Thursday, November 20, 2008

THE WORLD IS ENDING

Warning: The contents of this post are so epic that some may not be able to handle reading it.

So, I was in math class yesterday and Bree (my friend who I sit beside and often mention) turn to me while the supply teacher is telling the class to shut up and says "I made out with you boyfriend" of course I go "what?!" and the teacher tells us to shut up again. Being the shit disturber I am, I responded with "I would miss but Bree just told me she made out with my boyfriend so I kind of want to know what happened!" *insert class going OHHHHHHH here please*

To be honest, I didn't really feel much. I just kinda rolled my eyes and sat in a place where I could see the board. Bree made some phone calls and came back like crying and I really didn't say much.

Then I got a letter from the "coach" we were supposed to have for cheerleading and bailed on us because apparently "she doesn't like me and I suck at everything"and it said that she's coming back and I get to do nothing.
Yay.
I also failed my comp-tech class test with a 21%. Surprinsingly that was way better then most people got!
But after the letter I broke down and cried in the washroom for hafe an hour at school like the loser I am. *sigh*

I knew I had along night ahead of me however. I got home to phone calls of "OMG HES IN MISSISSAUGA AND HE'S GOING TO YOUR HOUSE" and let me get this straight, NO ONE COMES TO MY GRANDPARENTS HOUSE OR NEAR IT.
THANK YOU.
urgh. Then I answered the door expecting to punch him out but it was Diana wanting her shirt back. I basically begged her to stay for awhile because I could not be alone. I ended up dying her hair blonde on the bottom (and it looked good!) and I dyed mine platinum and cut bangs. Quite a bold move.
I look ALOT like Jenny from Gossip Girl but people LOVEE IT. Never have I gotten so many compliments on my hair and I did it myself! I think from now on, I'm going to start experimenting more with it!
After making sure crazy boy was home, I fell asleep. Only to wake up too a bouquet of roses on my frount door with a note.
Urgh.
My grandma is currently looking for a way to take out a restraining order on him beucase she thinks hes going to shoot me and that he's crazy possesive. Maybe shes right!
I also received another flower at lunch that he gave to Bree. I'm pretty pissed he drove here a 3:30 to be insane and go see Bree though. I know I should be beyond pissed at both of them but honestly, I'm to exausted to even fight.

I am a saint, I am....I must try to be atleast.

To prove that Hell is freezing over, I GOT A 87% ON MY MATH TEST.
W
T
F.
The highest I've ever gotten in math was 74% on a test and even then I cried of happiness. The world is in shock right now. Thankfully though, I got it on the day of parent teacher interviews! YAY! So my math one wasn't that bad!

and another reason were going to die is, IN CHEERLEADING WE WERE AMAZING TODAY. We managed to get up to lib and I hit all my stretches! I swear I didn't know these girls! It was the most amazing, acomplished feeling ever man.
I love flying, its just
my life.
PLEASE TOPFLIGHT LET ME FLY.

AND GUESS WHICH HOT AS HELL MYSPACE STAR WHO I LISTEN TO EVERYDAY AND USED TO KNOW BACK WHEN "THE SCENE" STARTED OUT SENT ME A "OMG I MISS YOU, YOU DID SO WELL FOR YOURSELF BE MINE!" MESSAGE!

and incase that post wasn't enough to kill you heres me as a house wife

1 comment:

Robert Campbell said...

Amazing work. Your posts are getting better and better.