Friday, February 1, 2008

Okay, before i start this long ass post i have to warn you. I'm on a massivly ghetto keyboard so my spelling is going to be like even worse then usual (yeah i didnt think it was possaible either but!).

And i am SOOOO sorry I havent posted for like two weeks but guys you are gonna be like WTF HOW DID THAT MUCH HAPPEN.

Okay so im gonna start out with what happened with my drama summative. I had one of my best friends romise in it my good friend ashley nem and russel and we did not get ANYTHING DONE DURING REHERSAL, we just kinda argued. So we get to our actusal presentation. I did a tabelou to the lovehatehero song running with siccors *sigh* that band is my fav but it makes me depressed lmao. ANYWAYS. and nem did this like, news broadcast where i was paris hilton and romisa was "the brown chick i was dating" because we were lesbieans and yeah..? It was totally jokes, we were just like okay wtf why am i doing this lmao. THENN Romisa read a poem to music and i had to pretend i was all like in love with russel and like dance around the stage like a complete idiot. I literly was like LALALAL IM PRANCING AND IM OFF STAGE NOW KTHANKSBYE. The funniest and most pathetic part of our presenation though, was ashleys puppet show about two gays guys coming out. (our theme was like love makes the world go around and affects every aspect of life?) So, right as were set up Ashley goes, "Uh yeah guys i lost the script so were going to have to improvise". I WAS LIKE WTF. SO were just kinda like moving our puppets around going.. yeahh.... and like i started like molesting other peoples puppets and stuff because i mean, it was so patehtic i was like OH WELL MIGHT AS WELL MAKE IT FUNNY! SO YEAH SORRY I JUST HAD TO BLOG ABOUT THAT. Did i mention other groups had AMAZING PRESENTATIONS? Oh well, these are the moments i live for! Just sadly not the grades!

ANDD AS FOR THE BREAK!! I went karaoking with kerry and marc (marc and i have been hanging out all the time. Hes totally my main gay!!) and this CUTEEE guy named mike. But mike was all like, slow and 19 and like I'M SO GOOD! And yeah, i dont have patience but he was really cute and karoake was AMAZING. We literly looked EVERYWHERE in toronto for a place and FINALLY found one!! I was so happy i was screaming my ass of! We also got ear raped by a man who randomly yells JESUS and scares the shit out of people. The next day me and marc went to a show where i met my friends christina and katarina and well, i'v been pretty damn scene every since.
Dont ask why, i just go through scene stages! It's alot of fun though! through the last week i'v met so many people its awsome! and i LOVE meeting people. Sadly i'v met about 9231 guys that want to date me. Yeah i know, go figure i looked for cute guys for HOW MANY MONTHS AND THEN THEY COME IN A HEARD!!

But as for why i'm rejecting the guys. I AM IN F9302ING LOVE!! and literly its the most PATEHTIC THING EVER. I met the MOST amazing guy in a stickam chat room and he was drunk lmfao HE LIVES IN CHICAGO THOUGH! AND IM GOING THERE IN 22 DAYS FOR CHEER!
AND HES COMING HERE SOON!
AND HE SAID WERE GOING TO GET MARRIED AND I BELEIVE HIM
AND I EVEN HAD A DREAM SYMBOLIZING THE FACT IM OVER ASSHOLE
AND YES
IM BACK IN THAT STAGE WHERE YOU CANT COMMUNICATE TO ME BECUASE I LOVE HIM AND IM IN MY OWEN WORLD!
BUT ANYWYAS
JUST GET ME TO CHICAGO
I NEED TO SEE HIM
SO
SO
SOOOOOOOOOO BAD

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

ProSportBargains One of the so many reasons wht the National Football League is so popular because every football fans have an interest in rooting for players on their fantasy football team A friend turned down a forty thousand pound a year job in Saudi Arabia after finding out just how bad the job was on Dave ESL Cafe Fans of the NFL can spend nine quality hours in front of the television after their turkey is done digestingA lot more than Tebow, that's winning Denver games There are so numerous individuals who love football, whether it is college or professional football

[url=http://www.officialnikenflshop.com/patrick_willis_jersey-c-914_1285_1296.html]Patrick Willis Jersey women[/url]
[url=http://www.officialnikenflshop.com/12th_fan_jersey-c-914_1271_1284.html]12th Fan Jersey women[/url]
[url=http://www.officialnikenflshop.com/tamba_hali_jersey-c-914_1119_1132.html]Tamba Hali Jersey women[/url]